Flocks

Our Flock fellowship groups are smaller gatherings of LBC members and attenders from all affinity groups.  They meet once a month to discuss sermons and fellowship across affinity groups.  Check the LBC Calendar to see when the flocks will be meeting.  Each flock does things a little differently, but all are a great way to get to know other believers at LBC.

Flocks Worksheet (Right Click): Download

WEDNESDAY

OMEGA FLOCK
Time: Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
Host: Patrick and Christine Cho
7678 Backer Rd.
San Diego, CA 92126
Leader: Patrick Cho

 


THURSDAY

GAMMA FLOCK
Time: Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
Host: Randy and Elaine Sarmiento
12970 Calle Abuelito
San Diego, CA 92129
Leader: Randy Sarmiento


FRIDAY

ALPHA FLOCK
Time: Fridays at 6:30 PM
Host: Hansol and Angella An
10243 Caminito Surabaya
San Diego, CA 92131
Leader: Hansol An

BETA FLOCK
Time:Fridays at 7:00 PM
Host: Esther Cheng
3240 Galloway Dr.,
San Diego, CA 92122
Leader: Roger A. & Josh Liu

DELTA FLOCK
Time:Fridays at 7:30 PM
Host: John and Grace Lim
5534 Valerio Trail
San Diego, CA 92130
Leader: John Lim

THETA FLOCK
Time:Fridays at 6:30 PM
Host:Min and Jane Kim
16938 Hutchins Landing #100
San Diego, CA 92127
Leader:Min Kim

IOTA FLOCK
Time:Fridays at 6:00 PM
Host: Brian and Beverly Chan
12541 Montero Way
San Diego, CA 92128
Leader: Brian Chan

MU FLOCK
Time:Fridays at 6:30 PM
Host: Randy Tsuchiyama
10535 Angeton Court
San Diego, CA 92126
Leader: Kyle Grindley

NU FLOCK
Time: Fridays at 6:00 PM
Host: Breck and Jeannie Yoo
11255 Breckenridge Way
San Diego, CA 92131
Leader: Breck Yoo

OMICRON FLOCK
Time:Fridays at 6:30 PM
Host: Stephen and Hanka Rodgers
8483 Travis Court
San Diego, CA 92126
Leader: Stephen Rodgers

PI FLOCK
Time: Fridays at 6:30 PM
Host: John and Kristie Rudolph
7224 Canyon Hill Court
San Diego, CA 92126
Leader: John Rudolph

SIGMA FLOCK
Time:Fridays at 6:30 PM
Host:Dennis and Laurie Su
1370 Ahlrich Ave.
Encinitas, CA 92024
Leader:Dennis Su

CHI FLOCK
Time:Fridays at 7:00 PM
Host: Peter and Jinny Lim
11665 Swan Lake Dr.
San Diego, CA 92131
Leader:Peter Lim

PSI FLOCK
Time: Fridays at 6:30 PM
Host: Kevin and Mabel Tse
13496 Entreken Ave
San Diego, CA 92129
Leader: Kevin Tse


SATURDAY FLOCKS

KAPPA FLOCK
Time: Saturdays at 6:00 PM
Host: Paul and Lan Liu
12233 Pipit Way
San Diego, CA 92129
Leader: Kevin O’Neil

LAMBDA FLOCK
Time:Saturdays at 5:00 PM
Host:Hwa and Suzie Park
1951 Bernardo Ave.
Escondido, CA 92025
Leader:Hwa Park